Congratulations to our Fall 2022 Honor Roll students! Keep up the great work!


Trinity Baumgartner
Carley Beeman
Audrey Biggerstaff
Alejandro Bobenrieth
Aidan Brankovic
Katrina Brown
Regan Campbell
Madeline Coe
Prongbaramee Colling
Tyler Doyle
Alden Dupras
Seamus Fitzgerald
Madison Flanders
Emily Frechette
Audrey Garrison
May Gratton
Matthew Gray
Christina-Ann Groening
Karina Hernandez
Ivan Hickman
Lucy Jaeger
Mitchell Kenny
Skylar Kim
Seiji Koenigsberg
Seohyun Lee
Phoebe Lee
Taylor Linsday
James Lovdokken
Eric Ly
Stormy Macomb
Milo Muniz
Molly Murphy
Isabella Nelson
Mckenna Neubert
Matthew Nguyen
Andres Nicacio
Damara Ortiz Ojeda
Jacob Pankratz
Evan Park
Jack Richardson
Casey Rummelhart
Adam Shoff
Quinn Smith
Kayla Stanley
Jonathan Tence
Rebeca Tran
Jackson White
Taryn Willman
Nigel Yarnall-Benson

Congratulations to our Spring 2022 Honor Roll students!

Carley Beeman
Isabella Nelson
Takoda Hagberg
Skylar Kim
Seiji Koenigsberg
Jonathan Tence
Katrina Brown
Seamus Fitzgerald
Reagan Hansen
Devon Hoskins
Kye Hunter
Jesse Johnson
Abigail Lawrence
Jacob Lessard
Jessica Li
Damara Ortiz Ojeda
Taryn Willman
Maximilian Zadlo
Vivian Nguyen
Molly Murphy
Trinity Baumgartner
Preston Lewis
Emma Pham
Madison Flanders
Christina-Ann Groening
Mitchell Kenny
Madeline Coe
Sydney Luong
Evan Park
Casey Rummelhart
Karlie Wiese
Nicholas Pogue
Samantha Visaya
Hannah Wold
Owen Wasserlein
Seohyun Lee
Mckenna Neubert
Matthew Nguyen
Jacob Rauenhorst
Keenan Tenoyo
Derek Wong
Morgan Frank
Sophia Switzer
Taylor Linsday
Eric Ly

Bednorz, Sam
Beeman, Carley
Bouchard, Madeleine
Brown, Katrina
Caleen, Owen
Cannon, Nathaniel
Chandler, Noelle
Coe, Madeline
Doan, Thuy Duyen
Fitzgerald, Seamus
Flood, Christopher
Frank, Morgan
Frownfelter, Christopher
Gernhart, Sarah
Hagglund, Lindsay
Harrington, Mary
Hoang, Lucy
Hunter, Kye
Kenny, Mitchell
Kim, Skylar
Koenigsberg, Seiji
Lee, Seohyun
Li, Jessica
Lindsay, Taylor
Lulich, Alice
Luong, Sydney
Macomb, Stormy
Madden, Kerry
McCauley, Lauren
Moser, Brooke
Nelson, Isabella
Neubert Mckenna
Nguyen, Kelly
Nguyen, Matthew
Nguyen, Vivian
Nieves Lira, Citlali
Park, Evan
Parsons, Kenzie
Pham, Nam Anh
Pogue, Nicholas
Rauenhorst, Jacob
Rose, Samuel
Roth, Anika
Rummelhart, Casey
Schettini Mejia, Carlo
Sorrels, Isaac
Tence, Jonathan
VanDerZwan, Nicolaas
Visaya, Samantha
Walz, Timothy
Wasserlein, Owen
White, Kiwi
Wiese, Karlie
Williamson, Makenzie
Wong, Derek
Zadlo, Maximilian

Congratulations to all our Honor Roll students, and keep up the hard work!

Congratulations to our Spring 2019 Honor Roll students. Keep up the great work all!

Aldous, Tanner
Alghumiz, Nasser
Ash, Kaitlyn
Austin, Molly
Bailey, Conner
Berger, Rachel
Bravo, Kali
Brown, Jessica
Bynum, Andrew
Enruquez, Gabriela
Fuller, Duncan
Gerl, Kathryn
Gonzales, Seth
Hagglund, Lindsey
Hamann, Zachary
Hillier, Stephanie
Hogan, Nicholas
Holley, Jillian
Jenck, Rachel
Johnson, Jesse
Koga, Kenneth
Lee-Rouille, Taylor
Li, Jessica
Moore, Jacob
Nagasaka, Cocoro
Oldfield, Mathew
Osborn, Alan
Puryear, Madison
Rauenhorst, Jacob
Reeder, Eryn
Reynolds, Tyelor
Skanes, Benjamin
Sosnovske, Alden
Spence, Kieran
Srey, Jason
Tannenholz, Ehman
Tenoyo, Keenan
Unitan, Lindsay
Wallace, Philip
Wolf Beaton, Ian
Wong, Derek

Congratulations to the Chemistry Department’s Winter 2019 Honor Roll students.  Keep up the good work, all!

Aldous, Tanner
Alghumiz, Nasser
Altuhova, Zoya
Ash, Kaitlyn
Bailey, Conner
Baker, Amanda
Berger, Rachel
Berrey, Shayla
Brown, Jessica
Chen, Jasmin
Conroy, Jocelyn
Downing, Hannah
Fried, Zachary
Fuller, Duncan
Gerl, Kathryn
Gonzales, Seth
Hagglund, Lindsey
Hamann, Zachary
Jenck, Rachel
Jiang, Jiana
Johnson, Jesse
Justen, Savannah
Koga, Kenneth
Lee-Rouille, Taylor
Li, Jessica
Lopez-Arana, Jonathan
Nagasaka, Cocoro
Oldfield, Mathew
Puryear, Madison
Ray, Miriya
Reeder, Eryn
Sagal, Samuel
Skanes, Benjamin
Smith, Hannah
Sosnovske, Alden
Spence, Kieran
Srey, Jason
Tannenholz, Ehman
Tenoyo, Keenan
Tomlinson, Kiara
Unitan, Lindsay
Vergis, John
Wallace, Phillip
Weeks, Emma
Wolf Beaton, Ian
Wong, Derek

Congratulations to all the Chemistry Majors who made the Honor Roll during Fall Term 2018.  Keep up the great work!!

Aldous, Tanner
Alghumiz, Nasser
Ash, Kaitlyn
Austin, Molly
Ayres, Lewis
Bailey, Conner
Berger, Rachel
Berrey, Shayla
Bloom, Madeline
Brown, Jessica
Chen, Angi
Chen, Jasmin
Downing, Hannah
Finn, Chloe
Fuller, Duncan
Gerl, Kathryn
Gonzales, Seth
Huggland, Lindsey
Harrington, Mary
Jenck, Rachel
Johnson, Jesse
Justen Savannah
Koester, Michael
Koga, Kenneth
Labastida Becerra, Ramses
Lee-Rouille, Taylor
Lopez-Arana, Jonathan
McKinnon, Rachel
Nagasaka, Cocoro
Nguyen, Vivian
Oldfield, Mathew
Ramsperger, Chloe
Reeder, Eryn
Reynolds, Tyelor
Roach, Kaleb
Shupe, Hannah
Skanes, Benjamin
Sosnovske, Alden
Srey, Jason
Steinbel, Amanda
Tanoeyadi, Samuel
Tenoyo, Keenan
Tomlinson, Kiara
Unitan, Lindsay
Vergis, John
Villemyer, Alexander
Whited, Rylee
Wise, Henry
Wolf Beaton, Ian
Wong, Derek
Yates, Makaela
Young, Amber

Congratulations to all our Spring 2018 Honor Roll students!

Al Rahbi, Rahma Hamed Abdallah
Aldous, Tanner John Edward
Alghumiz, Nasser Turki N
Austin, Molly Clair
Ayres, Coby Lucas
Bailey, Conner Forest
Bemis, David James
Bloom, Madeline Belle
Brown, Jessica Camille
Browne, Makenna Renee
Cayton, Devin C
Chen, Kathryn P
Cleary, Lauren Jessica
Conroy, Jocelyn Jayne
Cyganiak, Nora Grace
Downey, Quinn L
Eckhardt, Emily Lynn
Fantoni, Costanza
Frank, Andrew Robert
Fuller, Duncan David
Garcia, Jeffrey
Haggerty, Caoilinn Melvina Marie
Hargrave, Haily Kaylan
Herb, Jackson Eli
Huggins, Nicholas Byler
Hummingbird, Eshe Jael
Hunter, Kye Evan
Kinch, Samuel Joseph
Koga, Kenneth Yuto
La Jeunesse, Jesse Lee
Marshall, Stephanie Jean
Nagasaka, Cocoro Andrew
Nguyen, Dominic T
North, Jacob L
Ocel, Duncan Reed
Oldfield, Mathew Aaron
Pearson, Ashley Nicole
Qi, Yitong
Ray, Mariya Jo
Rear, Henry Richard
Reeder, Eryn E
Renken, Scott James
Reynolds, Tyelor Scot
Richards, Maxson Elliot
Scheleen, Erik
Seevers, Travis Kermit
Shupe, Hannah Joy
Silvestre Pattarasirin, Juan Atis
Smith, Hannah R
Srey, Jason
Svadlenak, Scott Ryan
Thompson-Hernandez, Ian Ogun
Tsutsui, Mikayla Kuhilani
Unitan, Lindsay Janelle
Vergis, John M
Walls, William G
Weeks, Emma Drake
Westlake, Rebecca Lynn
Wolff, Samuel Kenneth
Yang, Jasmin Shaolee
Yi, Heidi Sue
Young, Dylan C

Congratulation to all the Chemistry Majors who made the Dean’s list for Fall term 2017.  Keep up the good work!

Aldous, Tanner
Baer, Ian
Bemis, David
Bloom, Madeline
Brown, Jessica
Callaghan, Kristen
Cavanagh, Joseph
Cayton, Devin
Chen, Anqi
Cleary, Lauren
Coddington, Nathan
Day, Blake
Downey, Quinn
Fried, Zachary
Gonzales, Seth
Hoag, Morgan
Hochstetler, Cory
Hoodenpyle, Elizabeth
Huggins, Nicholas
Hunter, Kye
Kutnerian, Amy
La Juenesse, Jesse
Lee-Rouille, Taylor
Liu-May, Rachel
Lopez-Arana, Jonathan
Marshall, Stephanie
Matlapudi, Susmitha
Minter Andrew
Nagasaka, Cocoro
Oldfield, Mathew
Palmiter, James
Qian, Eric
Rear, Henry
Reynolds, Tyelor
Saman, Brittany
Schineller, Hannah
Shupe, Hannah
Snyder, Nathaniel
Srey, Jason
Thompson-Hernandez, Ian
Tomlinson, Kiara
Unitan, Lindsay
Vasquez, Alena
Viramontes Jr. Jaime
Walls, William
Weeks, Emma
Whited, Rylee
Wise, Henry
Young, Ilsa

Congratulations to all our Winter Term 2018 Honor Roll students!!

 

Aldous, Tanner John Edward
Alghumiz, Nasser Turki N
Austin, Molly Clair
Ayres, Coby Lucas
Barnard, Breanna Paige
Bemis, David James
Bloom, Madeline Belle
Bravo, Kali J
Brown, Jessica Camille
Browne, Makenna Renee
Callaghan, Kirsten Mae
Chen, Kathryn P
Cleary, Lauren Jessica
Coddington, Nathan Charles
Day, Blake William
Downey, Quinn L
Duda, Stephen Robert
Eckhardt, Emily Lynn
Fuller, Duncan David
Garcia, Jeffrey
Gonzales, Seth Patrick
Haggerty, Caoilinn Melvina Marie
Hargrave, Haily Kaylan
Herb, Jackson Eli
Hoag, Morgan Alexandra
Huffman, Lucy Su Xiao
Huggins, Nicholas Byler
Hummingbird, Eshe Jael
Hunter, Kye Evan
Kinch, Samuel Joseph
La Jeunesse, Jesse Lee
Lachino-Sonato, Maria Guadalupe
Lee-Rouille, Taylor Renee
Liu-May, Rachel
Lopez-Arana, Jonathan Max
Makuch, Benjamin David
Marshall, Stephanie Jean
Nagasaka, Cocoro Andrew
Nguyen, Dominic T
North, Jacob L
Oldfield, Mathew Aaron
Palmiter, James Stuart
Purcell, Andrew Joseph
Qi, Yitong
Qian, Eric Kun
Ray, Mariya Jo
Rear, Henry Richard
Reeder, Eryn E
Renken, Scott James
Reynolds, Tyelor Scot
Saman, Brittany
Shupe, Hannah Joy
Silvestre Pattarasirin, Juan Atis
Srey, Jason
Svadlenak, Scott Ryan
Tanoeyadi, Samuel
Thompson-Hernandez, Ian Ogun
Tsutsui, Mikayla Kuhilani
Unitan, Lindsay Janelle
Valdez, Teresa Lyann
Vasquez, Alena Maria
Vergis, John M
Walls, William G
Weeks, Emma Drake
Westlake, Rebecca Lynn
Whited, Rylee L
Wise, Henry R
Yang, Jasmin Shaolee
Yi, Heidi Sue
Young, Dylan C

Congratulations to our Spring 2017 Honor Roll Students.

Khalaf Albaqawi
Tanner Aldous
Nasser Alghumiz
Marshall Allen
Kaitlyn Ash
Molly Austin
Megan Bali
Rachel Berger
Jeffrey Bierman
Makenna Browne
Anqi Chen
Kathryn Chen
Sarah Devine
Costanza Fantoni
Janet Ferguson
Rebecca Foster
Zachary Fried
Trenton Gallagher
Galen Hall
Joseph Herbert
Morgan Hoag
Cory Hochstetler
Zachary Hoffman
Lucy Su Xiao Huffman
Nicholas Huggins
Hunter Humphreys
Joshua Johnson
Joseph Kincaid
Kenneth Koga
Rachel Liu-May
Stephanie Marshall
Susmitha Matlapudi
Rachel McKinnon
Eric Qian
Henry Rear
Richard Renaud
Scott Renken
Maxson Richards
Collin Ruark
Travis Seevers
Avery Simpson
Nathaniel Snyder
Kenneth Stout
Scott Svadlenak
Gabrielle Swope
Calico Taylor
Lillian Teadtke
Kiara Tomlinson
Hung Tran
Alena Vasquez
John Vergis
Leif Vong
William Walls
Jasmin Shaolee Yang
Xinhui Yu