In Memory of OSU Extension Service Faculty
This Memorial page is to honor the memory of Oregon State University Extension Service faculty.

Abrams, Roberta Ann (Harney)
Adams, Dave (Willamette Valley)
Adams, Hokie (Benton)
Ammon, Jim (Polk/Marion)
Andersen-Wilk, Mark (OSU)
Anderson, NC “Nels” (Polk)
Anderson, Wilbert (Andy) (OSU)
Arnold, Roy (OSU)

Bailey, Leeds (Malheur)
Baron, Lloyd (Washington)
Beck, Sherry (Crook)
Becker, Manning (OSU)
Bedell, Tom (OSU)
Benedetti, David (OSU)
Berry, Don (Jackson)
Besse, Steve (Malheur/Lane/OSU)
Black, Harold (Columbia/Clackamas/Multnomah)
Blann, Elizabeth (Jefferson)
Bloome, Peter (OSU-Extension Assoc. Director)
Bodyfelt, Floyd (OSU)
Bonham, Ed (Wasco)
Brog, Jerry (Umatilla/OSU)
Brown, Dorothy (Linn/Benton)
Bunch, Tom (Crook/Baker)
Burkhart, Betty (Washington)
Burkhart, Dave (Hood River)

Carr, Renee (Metro)
Coolican, Patricia (OSU)
Craig, Beverly (Gilliam/Curry)
Curtis, Brown, Elizabeth (Liz) (Grant)

Dodrill, Steve (EESC/Lane)
Duddles, Ralph (Coos)

Elings, Jim (Deschutes)

Fischer, Charles (OSU)
Fitch, Luther (Umatilla)
Foster, Lee (Lincoln)
Francis, E “Bing” (Polk/Washington)
Fredrickson, Paul (Harney)
Friedamann, Dale (Tillamook/Jackson/Clatsop)
Funk, Evelyn (OSU)

Gavin, Chuck (Wallowa)
Gingrich, Gale (Marion)
Goetze, Norm (OSU)
Gross, Louis “Louie” (Yamhill)
Grotta, Amy (Columbia/Washington/Yamhill)
Gurton, Jack (Lane)

Hager, Katherine “Katie” (Morrow/Umatilla)
Hansen, N. John (Polk)
Hansen, Rick (EESC)
Hart, Ralph (Union)
Hatch, Duane (Lane)
Heikkila, Paul (Coos)
Holleman, Ken (Poultry Specialist)
Holzapfel, Mary
Horneck, Don (Umatilla)
Hoynacki, Dan (Marion)
Hunt, Sunny (Clatsop)

Isley, Arleigh (Grant/Lake/Wallowa)

Jensen, Lynn (Malheur)
Johnston, Alberta, (OSU/4-H Foundation)
Jossy, Earle (Jackson)

Killingsworth, Ken (Wheeler)
Klein, Glenn (OSU)
Kock, JoAnne (Sherman/Gilliam/Wasco)

Ladd, Sheldon (CSS)
Landers, John (OSU)
Landforce, Andy (Wallowa/OSU)
Leadon, Jim (EESC)
Lewis, Margaret (OSU/Lane)
Lunner, Marilyn (Clackamas/Multnomah)

Mansour, Bill (OSU)
Marks, Les (Wheeler)
Martin, Lloyd Wayne (OSU/NWREC)
Maxwell, Darrell (Jefferson)
McNeilan, Ray (Metro Area)
Meier, Ken (Marion)
Merrifield, Kathryn (OSU)
Moore, Jim (OSU)
Moore, Marilyn (Malheur)
Morrison, Betty (Multnomah/Washington)
Mosher, Wayne (OSU)

Novotny, Ray (Harney/Malheur)

Oester, Louis (Curry)
Ohling, Robert (Polk)
Olsen, Jeff (Yamhill)
Ottaway, Hollis (Clackamas/Marion)

Parsons, Jack (Metro)
Pagel, Shelly (Harney)
Peters, Amy (Coos)
Phipps, Wanda (Curry/Grant/Benton/
Umatilla/Multnomah)

Raab, Carolyn (OSU)
Rasmussen, Don (Marion)
Rasmussen, Jay (OSU)
Redman, A. Lois (OSU)
Reeb, Jim (Statewide/Lincoln)
Roberts, W. Wayne (Yamhill/Polk/Marion)
Ross, Charles (Benton)
Ross, Jr., Jackson “Jack” (OSU)

Saul, Molly (Umatilla/Morrow)
Scales, Murle (OSU)
Scheder, Jane (OSU)
Scheel, Jean (OSU)
Schroeder, Jane (Wasco/Deschutes/Jefferson)
Schroeder, Sally (Clackamas)
Schroeder, Walt (Coos/Lane/Washington/OSU/Curry)
Shibley, Gilbert (Multnomah/Columbia)
Smith, Del (Sherman)
Smith, Ernie (OSU Extension Director)
Smith, Robert (Bob) (Metro, Wasco)
Snider, Al (OSU)
Starkey, Janet (OSU)
Sterling, Robert (Baker)
Stoltz, Mike (Lane/Umatilla/OSU)
Strik, Bernadine (OSU)

Thienes, Jack (Wasco)
Thompson, Gray (Lane & Clackamas)
Ticknor, Robert (NWREC)
Todd, Pat (OSU)
Toll, Craig (Hatfield Center)
Torbeck, Frances Margaret (Coos)

Von Borstel, Frank (Douglas/Marion)
Vroman, Jane (Dubeck) (Marion)

Walrod, Don (Clackamas/Columbia)
Werth, Harold (Benton)
Wills, Clayton (Clackamas)
Woodard, Steve (Lane)

Zimmerman, Martin (Jefferson)


Names are added twice per year (about June and December). If you know of names that are missing from the list, please send the information to: Kim Tarrant

February 2024

Print Friendly, PDF & Email