Oregon State University logo

Honor Roll

The Honor Roll recognizes the supporters who have contributed to the Honors College in the past five years. Donors making new pledges will be recognized as their payments are received.

Contact Michael Reza of the OSU Foundation for information on how your support can make an impact on the Honors College and its students.

Indira Rajagopal & Kevin G. Ahern ’86
Casey Anderson ’14
Wanda H. & Daniel J. Arp
Gary & Penny L. ’79 Atkins
Lynne Fullerton-Baham & John Baham
LeeAnn B. ’05 & Jeffrey M ’97 Baker
Breanna L. Balleby ’15
Roseann B. & Andrew D. ’82 Bartmess
Belinda A. Batten & Robert K. Paasch
Adam M. Bean ’00
Tomasz & Angela Beer
Vinay Bikkina ’14
Ronald & Marilyn Anne Bolstad
Heather M. Bolstad ’06
Lynn Rystogi Boyd
Barbara & David Brazelton
Cort M. Brazelton ’03
Jack P. & Janice Breen
Carol B. ’69 & Tom C. ’69 Brown
Zeus Brunner ’12
JoAnne C. Bunnage ’81, ’90
Beth M. & Richard C. Byerley
Shirley & John V. Byrne
Mark & Julie Cabrales
Marlene Campbell ’70
Thomas A. & Holly L. Chaimov
Cameo M. Cheung ’11
John F. ’80 & Debra J. ’84 Chin
Julie A. ’06 & Carl R. ’06 Christianson
Donald J. ’73 & Rosalie Cole
Randall W. Cook
Corvallis Radiology PC
Michael S. & Pamela R. Courtnage
John & Sharon Crowell
Jeremy K. Cutsforth-Gregory ’05
Charles & Linda Dagg
Brenda & Nicholas H. Davis
James E. ’50 & Dee Davis
Mary De Boer
Lauren L. Dillard ’09
Miles B. Dodge ’09
Toni L. ’01 & Erick T. Doolen
Terris Draheim
Sandy ’64 & David E. Dunahay ’62
Kim Eagle ’76
Susan Emerson
Michael Eyer ’69
Robert and Lisa Fan
Brian Ferriso & Amy Pellegrin
Carol W. & Robert J. Fey
Douglas E. ’66, ’72 & Nancy Ann ’66 Fisher
James A. ’79 ’83 & Billie Fort
Nancy Gallagher
Karen ’14 & Aaron Ganss
Sarah & Steve Geisler
Ralph ’49 & Arlita Gens
Dov Glazer
Anne ’87 & John ’88 Goetze
Ryan P. Gordon ’02
John I. ’80 & Jane F. Gotchall
Robert A. Gresbrink ’56
Laura J. & Gregory I. ’75 Grimes
Erin F. Haynes ’04
Larry A. Heinonen ’70
Hazel Reeves & Joe Hendricks
Maria Henry
Robert A. Horton ’99
Kristi J. ’97 ’98 & Gregory L. Hronek
Leigh & Wren Hudgins
Gerald R. ’54 & Florence Hulsman
Linda L. Humphrey ’79
Charles & Nancy Huston
Andrew M. Ibarra ’13
Obidike Ray Iheanacho
Danni M. Ikenberry
Gina A. Johnnie
Darlene Dahl Jones
Kimberlee Ann ’00 & Gregory Jones
Carol B. ’67 & Philip R. ’66 Juckeland
Jennifer Moser ’06 & Alden S. ’08 Jurling
Elaine C. Kallas
William R. ’06 & Sonal J. ’08 Kaye
Robert Kelly
Todd Kelsay
William & Toni Kiefel
Karen Marie Kiemnec ’04, ’10
Adam G. ’07 & Kelsie N. ’07 Kirkpatrick
Sheila H. Koenig
Sue W. ’66 & Martin M. Koffel
David C. ’85 & Natalie E. ’82 Kovac
Michele Kovalik
Paula & Ken Krane
Barbara Kranick ’78
Alyson E. Kraus ’09 & Max F. Brugger ’08
William W., Jr. ’73 ’76 & Michelle J. Krippaehne
Bonita J. & Jim Krueger
Susan Lair & Douglas Trobough
Jessica E. Leahy ’99 ’02
Cynthia Leedham
Benjamin A. Legg ’04, ’06
Christine C. & Brian C. Lewis
Scott R. Loftin ’91 ’92
Paul G. Lorenzini ’70 & Deborah Kennedy
Andrew Luckman ’15
Eric B’ ’00 & Heather MacKender
S. Thomas Magnuson
Walter & Julie Manning
Lily Mars
Ashley Martin
Catherine W. ’79 & Jeffrey D. ’79 Maurer
Joseph R. ’97 ’02 & Sarah S. ’00 Maxwell
Gail McEwen ’79 & Brian Gregor
Jessina C. ’01 & Scott D. McGregor ’01
Margaret E. Meehan
Mrs. Thomas Miles
Betty Emery Miner
Mike Moran
Barbara A. & Gregg H. Munster
Roy & Gayle ’53 Nelson
Joseph W. ’63 & Karen J. ’83 Nibler
Ray R. North ’63
Karla Nussbaum
Vikki Ott
Sanjay Pai
Annette & Robert Parks
Leo W. & Nancy C. Parks ’67
Bryce M. Payne ’99
Sue & Mark Petersen
Richard R. Pickard & Carol Hill Pickard ’76
Anna E. Pickering ’11
Eleanor & Louis G. Piha ’48
Kathy J. Pinard ’78
Daniel C. ’81 & Margaret E. Porth
John R. & Sandra W. Potter
Michael G. Prince ’92
Priyadarshini K. Karipalli ’02 & Ravi M. Puri ’00
Candy M. & James S. Puterbaugh
Catherine Rafanelli
Roderick J. ’79 & Lori A. Ray
Jon F. ’00 & Andrea R. Renholds ’99
Jennifer G. ’91 & Gregory P. ’90 Renyer
Laurie ’87 & Mark ’88 Reser
Blake J. Robinson ’05
Shayna M. Rogers ’10 & Ryan M. Mann ’10
Kathy & Ronald W. Ruthruff
Ritu & Janet Sahni
Joan & Makoto Sakaguchi
Randolph & Barbara Schnabel
Kristina N. Schnell ’15
Karen Schuiling
Mary Alice Seville
Kyle J. ’00 & Stacie M. ’99 Shaver
Stephen L. ’79 & Micky J. ’93 Shields
YongSuk & Francis T. Shotton
Barbara Siefken
Clayton N. ’61 ’91 & Deilla Whitney ’84 Smith
Melinda von Borstel Smith ’06 & Craig R. Smith
Amy Stanton
Kenneth & Laura Steinberg
Brit & Joyce Stephens
Brooke N. Stephens ’01
Carol Stevens
Martin C. Stewart ’75
Alan I. Sugawara ’71
Linda & Aaron Sundberg
Jenaya Rose Surcamp ’15 & Chris W. Le May ’15
Ariana E. Sutton-Grier ’00 & Nathaniel J. Grier
Reid S. Sweetkind ’16
Taralyn M. Tan ’08
Susan & Donald Tripp
Sarah Troutt & Chad Colburn
Robert & Carol Unitan
Julian Uselman ’02
Charles & Freda ’66 Vars
Anne Marie Vassallo-McKinnon ’98 & Daniel W. McKinnon
Charles P. Vincent ’69
Donald von Borstel ’06
Wayne & Marta von Borstel
Judith & Cordy Wagner
Ruta & Paul Wagner
Tristan J. Wagner ’09 ’10
Thomas & Valerie Wall
Erika & John Walton
Margaret Lance Walton ’55
Reitha S. ‘74 & Russell A. Weeks ‘71
Alicia F. & Ian C. ’00 Wendler
Mary E. ’11 & Nathan B. ’11 White
Brian J. ’03 & Emily B. Wilkinson
Wendy Tomlin Williams ’70
Lester A. ’69 & Constance H. ’71 Wilson
Nancy Wyatt
Mary Carlin Yates ’68 & John M. Yates
Bennet Sze-Bun Yee ’86
Mark & Sandra L. Zajicek
David & Jan Zajicek
Maryam Zare & Baiju Patel

Thank you!

For more information on giving to the HC, visit us here.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *